Thursday, September 29, 2016

Bawley Point Business Guide

Name Business Phone Mobile
Bawley B&B Accommodation 44571312
Interludes B&B Accommodation 44571494
Bawley Point Bungalows Accommodation 44571325 0414571325
Bawley Bush Cottages Accommodation 4457 1580
Bundle Hill Cottages Accommodation 44571527
Casuarina Holiday Cottages Accommodation 44571548 0415126418
Mimosa Hill Cottages Accommodation 44571421
Racecourse Beach Caravan Park Accommodation 44571078
Dulkara Wildlife Gallery Artist 44571411
Patrica Howell Artist 44571392
Bawley Beach Bake Bakery 44571499
Beauty Treatments Beautician 44571181
Bee Swarms – Collected Free Bees 44572445
Bawley Point Local Liquor Bottle Shop 44571311
M Starr Bricklayer 44572262 0414015314
P Clarke Bricklayer 44571139
Beard Constructions Builder 44571328 0418429021
Composition Construction Builder 0407918667
Gadson Construction Builder 44571325 0410471652
J W Layt Builder 44571084 0410445715
Bawley Beach Café Café 44571058
 Bawley Swim’N’Safe  swimming lessons, aqua aerobics, hydrotherapy and aquatic exercise  0428412475
Price Cleaning Cleaner 44571783 0438649374
Bills PC Repairs Computers 44572712 0424856357
Comsec Computers Computers 44571568
Dr Scott Brown Doctor 44571112
Bobcat, excavator & Tipper Hire Earthmoving 44571108 0414911011
K&J Earthmoving Earthmoving 44571017
Brian Coombs Electrician 44571312
Euro-Shoal Energy Electrician 44571244 0414604330
Paul Riley (Rex) Electrician 44571176 0410859096
Lindas For Hair Hairdresser 44571394
Peter Elwin Herbalist 44571501
Craig Bull House Painting 44571585 0424258961
Beewise Honey Products Honey 44572128
Bundle Hill Apiary Honey 040319628
Renee Anderson Massage 44572627 0401650920
Bawley Point Newsagency Newsagency 44571350
Bob Jansma Painter Decorator 44571208 0405168304
Bawley Point Plumbing Plumber 44571210 0404994991
Brian Desborough Plasterer 44571214
The Pet Stylist Pet Care 44571803
Taylor Made Pumps & Repairs Pumps 0428486460
Surfside Properties Real Estate 44571333
Macca’s Fishing Camp & Hardware Retail Shop 44571384
Steve Taylor Reblocking 44571309
Bawley Point Hire Scaffold & Fence 44571141 0418286839
IGA Supermarket Supermarket 44571361
SMC Steel Fabrication Welding 44571811 0420520577
Steve Taylor Underpinning 44571309
Bawley Point Upholstery Upholstery 44571133 0406 363 495
Ben Neely Productions Video Productions 0438247873
Bawley Water Carters Water Carter 44571108 0414911011
Mimosa Hill Wildflower Wildflowers 44571421

Bawley Point and Lake Tabourie Facebook

Share and Enjoy:
  • Print
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Add to favorites
  • email